KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Power zoom lens (for movies)

Russian translation: объективы с переменным фокусным расстоянием с электроприводом (для видеосъемки)


14:20 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Power zoom lens (for movies)
Опрос о фотокамерах.

What type of lens would you buy?

- Tilt/shift control lens
- Power zoom lens (for movies)
Strel
Russian translation:объективы с переменным фокусным расстоянием с электроприводом (для видеосъемки)
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2объективы с переменным фокусным расстоянием с электроприводом (для видеосъемки)
Victoria Lubashenko
3киносъемочный объектив с моторным зуммированием
AStcheg
4 -2телеобъектив с автофокусом
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
power zoom lens (for movies)
телеобъектив с автофокусом


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/tech_engineerin...

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victoria Lubashenko: Телеобъектив с автофокусом - это autofocus telephoto lens.
14 mins

disagree  Oleg Delendyk: Где в оригинале автофокус?
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power zoom lens (for movies)
объективы с переменным фокусным расстоянием с электроприводом (для видеосъемки)


Explanation:
***

Example sentence(s):
  • Серия 12ZV * X * – это серия объективов с переменным фокусным р асстоянием с электроприводом компании Pelco формата 1/2", с диапазоном применений о

    ftp://ftp.luis.ru/Documentation/%CE%CF%D1/%E4%E8%F1%EA-%EA%E0%F2%E0%EB%EE%E3%E8/Pelco_Pelco_Rus/specsheets/RU_2739.PDF
Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power zoom lens (for movies)
киносъемочный объектив с моторным зуммированием


Explanation:
примерно. позволяет, например, сохранять размер объекта при приближении-удалении.

AStcheg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48