KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Adjusting the SHUTTER VOLUME

Russian translation: см.


11:39 Dec 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Adjusting the SHUTTER VOLUME
Цифровая камера
Adjusting the SHUTTER VOLUME
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Shutter Volume (Громкость сигнала при съемке)
Регулировка громкости сигнала при нажатии на спуск затвора
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
Kirill Semenov
5Установка диафрагмыodaj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adjusting the shutter volume
см.


Explanation:
Shutter Volume (Громкость сигнала при съемке)
Регулировка громкости сигнала при нажатии на спуск затвора


    Reference: http://www.ym.spb.ru/G2/PSG2_Setting.shtml
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
4 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
9 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ol_Besh
13 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Установка диафрагмы


Explanation:
Установка значения (величины)диафрагмы

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3