KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

deep reverses

Russian translation: глубокий реверс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep reverses
Russian translation:глубокий реверс
Entered by: Tatiana Meshcheryakova

12:06 Mar 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: deep reverses
Описание устройства обработки флексографских пластин
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
глубокий реверс
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Не ответ,
Nikolai Muraviev
1глубокий реверс
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
глубокий реверс


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Не ответ,


Explanation:
а вот ссылочку нашел!


    Reference: http://www.packmash.ru/2002/participants/direct/31440.stm
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4