KudoZ home » English to Russian » Physics

"LpA sound pressure level"

Russian translation: уровень звукового давления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"LpA sound pressure level\"
Russian translation:уровень звукового давления
Entered by: Debby_EDEhow

05:51 Nov 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
English term or phrase: "LpA sound pressure level"
One technical parameters used in machinery manula such as " impact drill","angle grinder"
Debby_EDEhow
China
уровень звукового давления
Explanation:
уровень звукового давления (шума)

Шум машин. Определение уровней звукового давления ...
www.complexdoc.ru/.../shum_mashin_opredelenie_urovnei_zvuko...
Уровень звукового давления излучения в контрольной точке. LpA, дБА, рассчитывают по формуле. LpA = LWA -. Q,. (1) где LWA - корректированный
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уровень звукового давления
mk_lab
3Уровень звука излучения Lpa
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"lpa sound pressure level"
Уровень звука излучения Lpa


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"lpa sound pressure level"
уровень звукового давления


Explanation:
уровень звукового давления (шума)

Шум машин. Определение уровней звукового давления ...
www.complexdoc.ru/.../shum_mashin_opredelenie_urovnei_zvuko...
Уровень звукового давления излучения в контрольной точке. LpA, дБА, рассчитывают по формуле. LpA = LWA -. Q,. (1) где LWA - корректированный

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Thank you !