KudoZ home » English to Russian » Physics

LWA sound power level

Russian translation: уровней звуковой мощности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LWA sound power level
Russian translation:уровней звуковой мощности
Entered by: Debby_EDEhow

05:53 Nov 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
English term or phrase: LWA sound power level
One technical parameter use in machinery manual such as "impact drill", "angle grinder"
Debby_EDEhow
China
уровней звуковой мощности
Explanation:
уровней звуковой мощности (шума)

Измерение уровней звуковой мощности
www.akustika.lv/rdakust/pdf/r12skajau.pdf
...уровень шума на рабочем месте оператора. Расчетные параметры: LwA. – уровней звуковой мощности. Уровень звуковой мощности оборудования, ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уровней звуковой мощности
mk_lab
3Корректированный уровень звуковой мощности Lwa
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lwa sound power level
Корректированный уровень звуковой мощности Lwa


Explanation:
должен измеряться в дБ(А).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-08 07:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ 27409-97, пункты 3.7 и 3.11
http://www.nies.ru/insertfiles/Gost/Gost 27409-97.pdf

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lwa sound power level
уровней звуковой мощности


Explanation:
уровней звуковой мощности (шума)

Измерение уровней звуковой мощности
www.akustika.lv/rdakust/pdf/r12skajau.pdf
...уровень шума на рабочем месте оператора. Расчетные параметры: LwA. – уровней звуковой мощности. Уровень звуковой мощности оборудования, ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Thank you !