KudoZ home » English to Russian » Physics

f.s

Russian translation: f.s=full scale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:f.s
Russian translation:f.s=full scale
Entered by: a_grabo

15:25 Nov 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / измерение осв
English term or phrase: f.s
* Accuracy: ±3% rdg +0.5% f.s (±5% rdg ± 10 dgt as > 20,000 Lux/2,000 FC range).

Описание бытового люксметра.

Что здесь значат сокращения?

-- Спасибо.
a_grabo
Ukraine
f.s=full scale
Explanation:
полная шкала (диапазон)
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +40.5% f.s = 0,5 % от всей шкалыMytrych
2 +2f.s=full scale
Helg


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
0.5% f.s = 0,5 % от всей шкалы


Explanation:
3% rdg = 3 % от показаний,
10 dgt = 10 единиц младшего разряда.

Mytrych
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
35 mins

agree  Enote
1 hr

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
f.s=full scale


Explanation:
полная шкала (диапазон)

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Олег!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
34 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs
  -> спасибо