neutral zone

Russian translation: нейтральная зона досягаемости

11:10 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: neutral zone
POSTURE
• Maintain good posture. Sit or stand straight with ears over shoulders, shoulders over hips, arms close to your side, feet flat on floor or on a foot rest.
• Work within a *neutral zone*. Arrange items on your desk or work area so that they are easy to reach at arm’s length between your shoulders and waist.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:нейтральная зона досягаемости
Explanation:
Об эргономической организации рабочего места
http://smartsourcing.ru/blogs/kurilka/2189
Сядьте, прижмите локти к телу и положите руки на стол так, чтобы предплечья были в естественном положении. Пространство, в котором вы можете двигать руками, не отрывая локти от тела – это нейтральная зона досягаемости.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1нейтральная зона досягаемости
mk_lab
4нейтральная зона
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нейтральная зона


Explanation:
где удобно работать без излишнего растяжения, напряжения, в привычном режиме

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нейтральная зона досягаемости


Explanation:
Об эргономической организации рабочего места
http://smartsourcing.ru/blogs/kurilka/2189
Сядьте, прижмите локти к телу и положите руки на стол так, чтобы предплечья были в естественном положении. Пространство, в котором вы можете двигать руками, не отрывая локти от тела – это нейтральная зона досягаемости.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search