SENSING

Russian translation: сенсорные/детекторные устройства

16:52 Jul 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: SENSING
Most of the currently-practiced techniques lack the capability to rapidly and selectively separate and concentrate specific target proteins from a complex bio-sample, and are difficult to integrate with lab-on-a-chip sensing devices.
The system comprises a fluidic device having a sensing chamber and a sensor in the sensing chamber, the sensor having an immobilized affinity moiety interacting with the marker and being configured to generate a detectable signal responsively to the interaction
oksz
Ukraine
Russian translation:сенсорные/детекторные устройства
Explanation:
сенсорные/детекторные устройства, датчики

Это не обязательно измерительные приборы - их задача заключается в обнаружении присутствия искомого вещества

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-18 18:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это про sensing devices.

А sensing chamber - это сенсорная/детекторная камера, камера-датчик

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-18 18:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Структурно-функциональное исследование липид-белковых ...
www.dslib.net › Химические науки › Биоорганическая химия
... поскольку ленгмюровский метод является одним из перспективных методов иммобилизации белков на сенсорные устройства. Этот метод позволяет ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-18 18:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нанобиоаналитические системы. Биосенсоры.
nano.msu.ru/files/basics/lecture18_Kurochkin.pdf
Сенсорные устройства. Газовые сенсоры, биосенсоры. Биосовместимые материалы. Взаимодействие клеток с поверхностью, адсорбция белков...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5первичный измерительный преобразователь, измерительная ячейка
mikhailo
4измерительная [камера]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3сенсорные/детекторные устройства
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensing
измерительная [камера]


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.optimum-lab.ru/product/protochnaya-izmeritelnaya-...
    Reference: http://patents.su/5-918832-izmeritelnaya-kamera-radiospektro...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensing
сенсорные/детекторные устройства


Explanation:
сенсорные/детекторные устройства, датчики

Это не обязательно измерительные приборы - их задача заключается в обнаружении присутствия искомого вещества

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-18 18:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это про sensing devices.

А sensing chamber - это сенсорная/детекторная камера, камера-датчик

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-18 18:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Структурно-функциональное исследование липид-белковых ...
www.dslib.net › Химические науки › Биоорганическая химия
... поскольку ленгмюровский метод является одним из перспективных методов иммобилизации белков на сенсорные устройства. Этот метод позволяет ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-18 18:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нанобиоаналитические системы. Биосенсоры.
nano.msu.ru/files/basics/lecture18_Kurochkin.pdf
Сенсорные устройства. Газовые сенсоры, биосенсоры. Биосовместимые материалы. Взаимодействие клеток с поверхностью, адсорбция белков...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 348

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensing
первичный измерительный преобразователь, измерительная ячейка


Explanation:
.........

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search