Hell's foundations have been quivering

Russian translation: РТЕЙУРПДОСС УПДТПЗБМБУШ ДП УБНЩИ УЧПЙИ ПУОПЧБОЙК

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Hell's foundations have been quivering
I say that hell's foundations have been quivering -Indeed?
(irony)
Karina
Russian translation:РТЕЙУРПДОСС УПДТПЗБМБУШ ДП УБНЩИ УЧПЙИ ПУОПЧБОЙК
Explanation:

ЙМЙ "ДП УБНПЗП ДОБ" ЙМЙ
"БД УПДТПЗБМУС ДП УБНЩИ ЗМХВЙО РТЕЙУРПДОЕК".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 14:01:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

РПРТБЧЛБ \"Й УЕКЮБУ УПДТПЗБЕФУС\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 15:08:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

б ЕУМЙ ОХЦЕО ТБЪЗПЧПТОЩК УФЙМШ, ФП ФБЛ ЛБЛ-ОЙВХДШ:

\"БЦ БДУЛЙЕ РТПЧБМЩ УПДТПЗБАФУС!\"
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2РТЕЙУРПДОСС УПДТПЗБМБУШ ДП УБНЩИ УЧПЙИ ПУОПЧБОЙК
Kirill Semenov
4What is wrong with Windows Cyrillic?
xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
РТЕЙУРПДОСС УПДТПЗБМБУШ ДП УБНЩИ УЧПЙИ ПУОПЧБОЙК


Explanation:

ЙМЙ "ДП УБНПЗП ДОБ" ЙМЙ
"БД УПДТПЗБМУС ДП УБНЩИ ЗМХВЙО РТЕЙУРПДОЕК".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 14:01:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

РПРТБЧЛБ \"Й УЕКЮБУ УПДТПЗБЕФУС\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 15:08:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

б ЕУМЙ ОХЦЕО ТБЪЗПЧПТОЩК УФЙМШ, ФП ФБЛ ЛБЛ-ОЙВХДШ:

\"БЦ БДУЛЙЕ РТПЧБМЩ УПДТПЗБАФУС!\"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 605
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: "бД УПДТПЗБМУС..." МХЮЫЕ ЧУЕЗП
12 mins
  -> УРБУЙВП :)

agree  xxxxeni: ад содрогался is good but, Kirill, you should change your encoding
1 hr
  -> спасибо :) Кодировку поправил, недоследил просто

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What is wrong with Windows Cyrillic?


Explanation:
???

xxxOleg Pashuk