KudoZ home » English to Russian » Poetry & Literature

Photographic credit

Russian translation: фотографии предоставлены (такими-то)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Photographic credit
Russian translation:фотографии предоставлены (такими-то)
Entered by: Lyubov Kucher

21:04 Oct 13, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Издание книги
English term or phrase: Photographic credit
Издательство книги. Перечисляется вместе с информацией о книге, которая печатается или вначале книге или на последней странице, как ответственный редактор, компьютерная верстка, название издательства, ISBN, о правах собственности, и т.д.
Lyubov Kucher
Spain
фотографии предоставлены (такими-то)
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Михаил, огромное спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6фотографии предоставлены (такими-то)
Mikhail Kropotov
4автор(ы) фото
Tatiana Lammers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
photographic credit
фотографии предоставлены (такими-то)


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Михаил, огромное спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
1 min

agree  Vanda Nissen
43 mins

agree  Andrew Vdovin
5 hrs

agree  Tatyana Leshkevich
6 hrs

agree  danya
8 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 day 8 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
photographic credit
автор(ы) фото


Explanation:
как вариант

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16