KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

litquest

Russian translation: Думаю, это не переводится

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:litquest
Russian translation:Думаю, это не переводится
Entered by: xxxkvaloy

08:58 Oct 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: litquest
A list of ... Product Literature for your area - to meet demand until the end of 2005 - has already been placed by your JCB regional manager with ... litquest. The Litquest are not supplying literature in addition to this list, during 2005.
xxxkvaloy
Думаю, это не переводится
Explanation:
скорее всего - фирменное название (программы?, методики?)
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Литквест
Larissa Dinsley
3Думаю, это не переводится
Victor Sidelnikov
3литературный поиск
Olga-Translator


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
литературный поиск


Explanation:
1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-28 09:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Архитектура системы литературного поиска
http://www.dialog-21.ru/archive_article.asp?param=7643&y=200...

Olga-Translator
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Думаю, это не переводится


Explanation:
скорее всего - фирменное название (программы?, методики?)

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Литквест


Explanation:
Судя по тому, что это название отдела в организации, который поставляет печатные материалы о продукции, я предлагаю его транслитерировать.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian