KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

to abstract

Russian translation: [журнал] включают в свои указатели и реферируют...


07:12 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / Publishing
English term or phrase: to abstract
[название журнала] is indexed and abstracted by Cambridge Scientific Abstracts, Chemical Abstracts Service, Current AIDS Literature.
TimX
Russian translation:[журнал] включают в свои указатели и реферируют...
Explanation:
...такие издания как...
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Sincerely,
TimX

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4[журнал] включают в свои указатели и реферируют...Vassyl Trylis
4 +2реферировать статьи
Kirill Semenov
3 +1составить резюме статей
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
составить резюме статей


Explanation:
.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: это и есть реферировать
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[журнал] включают в свои указатели и реферируют...


Explanation:
...такие издания как...

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
Sincerely,
TimX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
46 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
реферировать статьи


Explanation:
Автор посылает лист из журнала Computing Reviews... Просит найти человека, который мог бы реферировать для журнала статьи по численному анализу и теории программирования.

Благодарит Ершова за согласие периодически реферировать статьи для журнала, говорит о полной свободе действий в этой работе.
Реферат, 16.09.68


    Reference: http://www2.iis.nsk.su:81/archive/eacard.asp?orgid=1927
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
43 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs
  -> спасибо :)