KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

Printing Mark

Russian translation: типографиская метка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Printing Mark
Russian translation:типографиская метка

11:13 Nov 18, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-21 13:54:26 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Printing Mark
Printing Mark Printing Mark
Romm Gregory
Russian Federation
типографиская метка
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2013-11-18 11:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините, "типографская", опять заплелись пальцы на клавиатуре

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2013-11-18 11:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

Отмечаем Типографские метки (Printers Marks), Описание страницы (Page information),.

становите флажок All Printers Marks - (Типографские метки), чтобы выбрать все метки, или используйте отдельные поля меток, чтобы настроить ...

При установленном флажке Printer's marks (Типографские метки) в ...
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спс)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5метка печати или печатная метка
Irina Lapich
4Типографская меткаxxxVasily Zvere
3 +1типографиская метка
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printing mark
типографиская метка


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2013-11-18 11:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините, "типографская", опять заплелись пальцы на клавиатуре

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2013-11-18 11:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

Отмечаем Типографские метки (Printers Marks), Описание страницы (Page information),.

становите флажок All Printers Marks - (Типографские метки), чтобы выбрать все метки, или используйте отдельные поля меток, чтобы настроить ...

При установленном флажке Printer's marks (Типографские метки) в ...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
спс)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
printing mark
метка печати или печатная метка


Explanation:
Эти термины одинаково часто используются в полиграфии

Irina Lapich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printing mark
Типографская метка


Explanation:
Это самая обычная типографская метка.
1. Установите флажок All Printers Marks - (Типографские метки), чтобы выбрать все метки, или используйте отдельные поля меток, чтобы настроить каждую из них (рис. 17.15 и 17.16):


Example sentence(s):
  • http://snz.claw.ru/Grafika/Book.InDesign/Glava17/Index5.htm
xxxVasily Zvere
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20