KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

print head assembly

Russian translation: узел печатающей головки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print head assembly
Russian translation:узел печатающей головки
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:03 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: print head assembly
1. An XML printer system adapted to print bar code labels based upon an extensible markup language (XML) input data stream, the XML printer system including a printer apparatus having a media control system, a ***print head assembly***, and a print head driver, the XML printer system comprising:
a computer system operatively coupled to the printer apparatus;
the computer system further including
a memory subsystem;
a communication interface operatively coupled to a network;
an XML processor configured to receive and process the XML input data stream, and obtain schema identified in the XML data stream from a schema repository, the XML processor validating the XML data stream based upon the schema obtained;
an extensible stylesheet language transformation (XSLT) processor configured to obtain a stylesheet identified in the XML data stream from a stylesheet repository, the XSLT processor transforming data in the XML input data stream into transformed XML data based upon the stylesheet obtained;
an extensible stylesheet language formatting object (XSLFO) processor configured to format the transformed XML data into formatted XML data based upon XSLFO instructions contained in the stylesheet; and
a barcode rendering subsystem configured to receive the formatted XML data and generate a bit map representative of the bar code label.
Alexander Onishko
узел печатной головки
Explanation:
печатная машинка, головка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-23 08:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

печатный станок оттуда же.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-06-23 09:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

на печатную машинку рамблер выдал 12349 сайта и 47241 документ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2004-06-23 09:16:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

легкое превышение по сайтам над печатающей :-)
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
всем спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1сборка печатающей головки
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +1узел печатной головки
Sergei Tumanov
4 +1блок печатающей головкиValery Chernodedov
4печатающая головка в сбореAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сборка печатающей головки


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-06-23 08:06:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно, конечно, \"узел печатающей головки\"

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: конечно же, узел печатающей головки!
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
блок печатающей головки


Explanation:
по-моему так лучше

Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radian Yazynin: Все вместе - картридж в специальной вставке.
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
печатающая головка в сборе


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-23 08:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТПС Катюша. Официальный дилер OTARI и ТЕLEX. Аудио, видео, CD - дубликаторы. Целлофанирующие станки. Принтеры CD и DVD. Ламинаторы CD/DVD. Продажа, сервисное обслуживание, оборудование для
Печатающая головка в сборе.
www.otari.ru/index.php?dir=wares&name=prod_12_1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-06-23 08:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, нашел, правда в описание написано filer assy (filter assembly)
filter assembly - фильтр в сборе.
rvr.ksn.ru/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=388&postdays=0&postorder=asc&start=10&sid=e1b5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-23 08:25:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

assembly детали в сборе, агрегат, узел, комплект
assy (= assembly) детали в сборе, агрегат, узел, комплект
efisakh.autodata.ru/A_B_C.doc (144 КБ) 03.06.2004

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-23 08:26:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Англо-русский словарь терминов используемых в оргтехнике. Ремонт, заправка копировальных аппаратов, лазерных принтеров , струйных принтеров, факсов.
ASSEMBLY
в сборе
www.adamaster.ru/info/faq/dictionary/ (93 КБ)

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Это не совсем то. Головка в сборе - подразумевается собранная головка как таковая. Сборка же печатающей головки - это укрупненная позиция, которая может включать кроме самой головки также закрепленные на ней дополнительные компоненты
4 mins
  -> Alexandr разберётся

neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: согласен с Виктором.
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
узел печатной головки


Explanation:
печатная машинка, головка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-23 08:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

печатный станок оттуда же.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-06-23 09:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

на печатную машинку рамблер выдал 12349 сайта и 47241 документ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2004-06-23 09:16:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

легкое превышение по сайтам над печатающей :-)

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
всем спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: а может, "печатающая машинка"?
47 mins
  -> а станок печатающий и профсоюз печатаюшников. :-) справился у Ильфа и петрова - машинка вообще окзалась пишущей :-)

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: узел печатающей головки (не печатной! Печатная продукция, а не головка).
1 hr
  -> спасибо за комментарий и агри. печатный мне кажется как прилагательное лучшее определение чем причастие.