KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

unhelpful interaction

Russian translation: неудачная (непродуктивная, неэффективная) попытка общения


17:55 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Emotional Intellect
English term or phrase: unhelpful interaction
Your developmental step is to become self-aware either prior to, or during, an unhelpful interaction.

Еще один
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:неудачная (непродуктивная, неэффективная) попытка общения
Explanation:
Just a guess.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3неудачная (непродуктивная, неэффективная) попытка общения
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1неконструктивное общение
Natalia Zakharova
3неблагополучный контакт
Andrew Vdovin
3до или во время неприятного/конфликтного инцидента
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
до или во время неприятного/конфликтного инцидента


Explanation:
Предлагаю так и написать через черту

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
неудачная (непродуктивная, неэффективная) попытка общения


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: вполне то.
18 mins
  -> Мерси

agree  xxxcaliforniatw
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Можно
18 days
  -> Спасибо

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неблагополучный контакт


Explanation:
Another version.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
неконструктивное общение


Explanation:
Антоним "конструктивного общения".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-04-07 05:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уравновешенный тип общения и гуманные правила характеризуют открытую систему и дают возможность каждому процветать (и развиваться) в этой системе. Неконструктивное общение и жесткие правила образуют закрытую систему, препятствующую личностному росту.

Example sentence(s):
  • Уравновешенный тип общения и гуманные правила характеризуют открытую систему и дают возможность каждому процветать (и развиваться) в этой

    Reference: http://nkozlov.ru/library/psychology/s433/?resultpage=5
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
17 days
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!