KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

change agency

Russian translation: содействие внедрению/реализации изменений


06:57 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Emotional Intellect
English term or phrase: change agency
You can also increase your coaching capability so that you can help others achieve what you have achieved for yourself. Subjects for development: mentoring, being a role model, coaching skills, facilitation, change agency.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:содействие внедрению/реализации изменений
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2содействие внедрению/реализации изменений
Sergey Savchenko
4источник переменAnna Benoit
3влияние перемен (изменений)Marina Dolinsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
содействие внедрению/реализации изменений


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ayast: precisely
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxcaliforniatw
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
влияние перемен (изменений)


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ayast: not even close
47 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
источник перемен


Explanation:
источник [агент, фактор] перемен [изменений] (в самом общем смысле: любое лицо или объект, вызывающий изменение каких-л. процессов, отношений, условий и т. п.; в менеджменте термин обычно относится к сотруднику, выступающему в роли инициатора инноваций в организации) Each project manager is a change agent. — Каждый управляющий проектом по существу является источником перемен.

Anna Benoit
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian