KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

hierarchical downward influence of leadership

Russian translation: нисходящая иерархия лидерского влияния


11:31 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Leadership
English term or phrase: hierarchical downward influence of leadership
Bennis, 1959: A rather scientific view of leadership that emphasized the hierarchical downward influence of leadership.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:нисходящая иерархия лидерского влияния
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1влияние стиля лидерства на подчиненных во всей иерархии
Katia Gygax
4влияние превосходства вышестоящего на нижестоящегоMarina Dolinsky
4иерархическое влияние лидерства
svetlana cosquéric
3 +1нисходящая иерархия лидерского влияния
Evgueni Terekhin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нисходящая иерархия лидерского влияния


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
иерархическое влияние лидерства


Explanation:
иерархическое влияние лидерства (сверху вниз)

www.vuzlib.net/beta3/html/1/25993/26031/ - 44k

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxcaliforniatw: Здесь отдельно подчеркивается, что влияние downward. Не могу придумать приемлемой формулировки. Можно, конечно, скобками, но неидеально, по-моему.
5 mins
  -> Да, не супер, это точно, но может наведёт на что-то более гениальное.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
влияние превосходства вышестоящего на нижестоящего


Explanation:
можно и без нижестоящего

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
влияние стиля лидерства на подчиненных во всей иерархии


Explanation:
Я так это понимаю. Влияние сверху вниз и сверху донизу на всех этажах иерархии. Кстати, по опыту знаю, что стиль одного лидера на самом верху способен радикально изменить взаимоотношения начальников и подчиненных внизу.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна.