KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

derivative elements

Russian translation: производные элементы


12:22 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Leadership
English term or phrase: derivative elements
Very task focused, Fiedler focused on the derivative and controlling elements of leadership.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:производные элементы
Explanation:
Лаборатория "Мультимедиа разработки ННГУ"|Юматова 2006-01-30_15:32 ...4 Жмыриков А.Н. Концепция формирования имиджа лидера в избирательной кампании ...... базовые и производные элементы которой поддаются строгому определению, ...
www.unn.ru/pages/vestniki_journals/9999-0201_West_soc_2002_...
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6производные элементы
Yuri Smirnov
4DERIVATIVNYYE ELYEMENTY
Ivan Petryshyn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
производные элементы


Explanation:
Лаборатория "Мультимедиа разработки ННГУ"|Юматова 2006-01-30_15:32 ...4 Жмыриков А.Н. Концепция формирования имиджа лидера в избирательной кампании ...... базовые и производные элементы которой поддаются строгому определению, ...
www.unn.ru/pages/vestniki_journals/9999-0201_West_soc_2002_...


Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Iren Dragan
29 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxanastasiaduc
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  transls1
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Anna Benoit
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DERIVATIVNYYE ELYEMENTY


Explanation:
THE TRANSLATION CAN ALSO RETAIN THE LATIN-STEM TERM AS IT CONCERNS A SCIENCE, VERY OFTEN, THE TERM IS USED IN SCIENTIFIC PAPERS AND EVEN IN MANUALS.
IVAN PETRYSHYN

Example sentence(s):
  • DYERYEVATIVNYYE ELYEMENTY LIDYERSTVA I SOPYERNICHESTVA INOGDA OCHEN' VAZHNY DLYA ANALIZA POVYEDYENIYA
Ivan Petryshyn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4