KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

perspective of "efficiency"

Russian translation: с точки зрения"полезности"


23:42 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: perspective of "efficiency"
So, one could argue that our preconscious systems construct our qualitative experience more from a perspective of "efficiency" than from a concept of "reality."
Aovin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с точки зрения"полезности"
Explanation:
...скорее с точки зрения "полезности" (с точки зрения его пользы), чем...
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3с точки зрения"полезности"
Lena Gavrilyuk
4 +2руководствуясь "эффективностью"Jive


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
руководствуясь "эффективностью"


Explanation:


Jive
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shmelev
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alba Longa
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
с точки зрения"полезности"


Explanation:
...скорее с точки зрения "полезности" (с точки зрения его пользы), чем...

Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite: с точки зрения пользы
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо. А мне здесь больше нравится "полезность".

agree  Marina Dolinsky
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxyanadeni
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.