KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

child sensitive inquiry

Russian translation: расследование, затрагивающее интересы ребенка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child sensitive inquiry
Russian translation:расследование, затрагивающее интересы ребенка
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

08:03 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: child sensitive inquiry
investigate effectively cases of domestic violence and ill-treatment and abuse of children, including sexual abuse within the family, within child sensitive inquiry and judicial procedure in order to ensure better protection of child victims, including the protection of their right to privacy;
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
расследование, учитывающее интересы ребенка
Explanation:
Пункт IV.d ссылок определяет термин, обе ссылки - это официальные тексты на сайте ООН. Впрочем, я бы еще в качестве альтернативных вариантов предложил "защищающее/руководствующееся" вместо "учитывающее".
Selected response from:

Jive
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2расследование, учитывающее интересы ребенкаJive
3 +2в рамках специально выделенных дел с детской спецификой
Igor Antipin
4 +1расследование преступлений в отношении детей
rns
4 +1опрос подверженных (насилию) детей
Igor_2006


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
опрос подверженных (насилию) детей


Explanation:
или опрос затронутых (насилием) детей

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite: больше похоже именно на это
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расследование преступлений в отношении детей


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/3AudY

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
расследование, учитывающее интересы ребенка


Explanation:
Пункт IV.d ссылок определяет термин, обе ссылки - это официальные тексты на сайте ООН. Впрочем, я бы еще в качестве альтернативных вариантов предложил "защищающее/руководствующееся" вместо "учитывающее".


Example sentence(s):
  • “Child-sensitive” denotes an approach that balances the child’s right to protection and that takes into account the child’s individual needs and views.
  • «Учет интересов ребенка» означает подход, предусматривающий сбалансированный учет права ребенка на защиту и его индивидуальных потребно

    Reference: http://www.un.org/en/ecosoc/docs/2005/resolution%202005-20.p...
    Reference: http://www.un.org/ru/ecosoc/docs/2005/r2005-20.pdf
Jive
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Pinchuk: затрагивающее интересы ребенка
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxyanadeni
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в рамках специально выделенных дел с детской спецификой


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя!

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: А если общий стиль более публицистический, я бы вообще написала "в так называемых "детских" делах".
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!