KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

uptakes

Russian translation: трактовка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uptakes
Russian translation:трактовка

10:00 Dec 4, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-07 11:54:39 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / communication
English term or phrase: uptakes
The bottom line is that these uptakes of early Vygotskyan and activity theory approaches in CSD have tended to take learning as a matter of transmission rather than participation, to understand communication as a system of linguistic elements and rules rather than a matter of dynamic multimodal practices, and to apply the theory within the dominant paradigm of existing institutions (school or medical) rather than to consider a broader and more critical view of people's everyday cultural practices.
AnnaArt
Russian Federation
трактовка
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Olga Goren
Belarus


Summary of answers provided
3 +2восприятие
FreEditor
3 +2трактовка
Olga Goren


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
трактовка


Explanation:
*

Olga Goren
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
восприятие


Explanation:
Или "понимание". Т.е. как в самом начале воспринимались (или понимались) указанные подходы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-12-04 10:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А я так понял, что "early Vygotskyan and activity theory" это одна фраза - т.е. "ранние взгляды (теории, гипотезы и т.д.) Выготского и (ранняя) теория активности".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я так и хотела перевести, но тогда получается "такое восприятие раннего Выготского" и непонятно кто что воспринимал (или понимал)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: восприятие, понимание, усвоение - по-моему, тоже где-то так
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  curiousworld: распространение как возможный вариант
2 days 0 min
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!