International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

full 6% rental guarantee

Russian translation: гарантия аренды, арендная гарантия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rental guarantee
Russian translation:гарантия аренды, арендная гарантия
Entered by: Olga D.

00:39 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / investment property
English term or phrase: full 6% rental guarantee
реклама недвижимости для аренды:
Each unit comes with a full 6% rental guarantee for the first year.
laviniya
гарантия аренды, арендная гарантия
Explanation:
http://www.imoinvest.ru/real_estate_DeRobien.htm: Одно из преимуществ объекта при покупке недвижимости - гарантия аренды (гарантированный доход от арендной платы)

Selected response from:

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гарантия аренды, арендная гарантия
Olga D.
3определение
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гарантия аренды, арендная гарантия


Explanation:
http://www.imoinvest.ru/real_estate_DeRobien.htm: Одно из преимуществ объекта при покупке недвижимости - гарантия аренды (гарантированный доход от арендной платы)



Example sentence(s):
  • В стоимость каждого объекта входит полная шестипроцентная гарантия на первый год после покупки.

    Reference: http://realty-bg.info/ArtHouse/
    Reference: http://dut.proz.com/kudoz/2387413
Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
определение


Explanation:
rental guarantee = A guarantor from the vendor/developer giving the purchaser a set return. Generally given for investment properties.

см. словарик:
http://www.interestrate.com.au/glossary.asp

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16