KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

exposure to UK Inheritance Tax

Russian translation: будет облагаться налогом Великобритании на наследство


11:49 Sep 23, 2011
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: exposure to UK Inheritance Tax
The main issue however is that if the client owns a UK asset then there would be an exposure to UK Inheritance Tax in the event of his death.
Helen Gerdova
Ukraine
Russian translation:будет облагаться налогом Великобритании на наследство
Explanation:
в случае его смерти актив будет облагаться налогом Великобритании на наследство
Selected response from:

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1облагается налогом с имущества, переходящего в порядке наследования или дарения
Ruslan Samoylyuk
4 +1будет облагаться налогом Великобритании на наследство
Olga D.
3 +1подпадает под налог на наследство Великобритании
Vladys
4необходимость уплаты налога на наследство, предусмотренного в Ввеликобритании
Alexey Suspitsyn
3будет взыскан налог на наследство
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exposure to uk inheritance tax
подпадает под налог на наследство Великобритании


Explanation:
оказывается в сфере действия налога на наследство Великобритании

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Tarasova
7 mins
  -> спасибо, Хельга!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposure to uk inheritance tax
необходимость уплаты налога на наследство, предусмотренного в Ввеликобритании


Explanation:
-

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exposure to uk inheritance tax
будет облагаться налогом Великобритании на наследство


Explanation:
в случае его смерти актив будет облагаться налогом Великобритании на наследство

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leniana Koroleva
1 day 5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exposure to uk inheritance tax
будет взыскан налог на наследство


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exposure to uk inheritance tax
облагается налогом с имущества, переходящего в порядке наследования или дарения


Explanation:
Главная особенность заключается в том, что если клиент имеет собственность в Великобритании, то в случае его смерти объекты собственности облагаются налогом с имущества, переходящего в порядке наследования или дарения.

Ruslan Samoylyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  splotnik
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxxMariyaN, Jānis Greivuls