KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

RE: (в данном контексте)

Russian translation: касательно/относительно:


09:45 Feb 25, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Agreement for sale
English term or phrase: RE: (в данном контексте)
В тексте письма сразу после обращения к Продавцу

RE: Legal services in relation to possible sales of property

Есть ли стандартное выражение для таких случаев?
Anneta Vysotskaya
Russian translation:касательно/относительно:
Explanation:
обычно переводят так.
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6касательно/относительно:
Andrey Rykov
4 +4по вопросу:
Vladys
5касательно
Sergei Oleinik


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
re: (в данном контексте)
касательно/относительно:


Explanation:
обычно переводят так.

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rakovskaya
0 min
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Alexander Ryshow
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Vadim Ivankov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  kapura
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Helen Gerdova
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
re: (в данном контексте)
касательно


Explanation:
уже тридцать лет даю такой перевод во многих официальных документах

Sergei Oleinik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
re: (в данном контексте)
по вопросу:


Explanation:
re = referring to относительно чего-л., касательно чего-л. (в деловой переписке) re your inquiry of May 29 — по поводу вашего запроса от 29 мая

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Teplitsky: RE = referring посмотрите на email в ответ на Ваше письмо и Вы увидите RE.
5 hrs
  -> Огромное спасибо, Александр!

agree  xxxMariyaN
5 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Мария!

agree  Elena Ow-Wing: Здесь это подходящий вариант.
10 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Елена!

agree  kapura
15 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, но все же: касательно или по вопросу?