business expenses

Russian translation: коммерческие расходы

English term or phrase:business expenses
Russian translation:коммерческие расходы
Entered by: Andrii Vovchenko

14:01 Oct 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / business expenses
English term or phrase: business expenses
контекст: Real Estate Tax is a tax deductable business expense in Germany.

Заранее благодарю за помощь!!
badger1
Germany
коммерческие расходы
Explanation:
См. http://www.consultant.ru/law/ref/forms/buh_formy/otchet_o_pr...
Примерно:
В Германии налог на недвижимость включается в состав коммерческих расходов, снижающих (уменьшающих) налогооблагаемую базу.
Selected response from:

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Андрей, спасибо огромное!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коммерческие расходы
Andrii Vovchenko
3Деловые расходы
Maria P. Baker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business expenses
коммерческие расходы


Explanation:
См. http://www.consultant.ru/law/ref/forms/buh_formy/otchet_o_pr...
Примерно:
В Германии налог на недвижимость включается в состав коммерческих расходов, снижающих (уменьшающих) налогооблагаемую базу.

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Андрей, спасибо огромное!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mizguireva
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Деловые расходы


Explanation:
Имхо, коммерческий - от коммерции, а деловой расход гораздо шире.

Maria P. Baker
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7