KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

pledge and accept mortgages

Russian translation: закладывать и принимать под залог


17:03 Sep 13, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / доверенность на имущество
English term or phrase: pledge and accept mortgages
Conclude on my behalf all legal transactions for the management and disposal of property, in particular:
Buy, sell, donate, take as a gift, exchange, pledge and accept mortgages, apartments, motor vehicles and other property, including renting, renting or hiring, renting apartments, determining in all cases amounts, terms and other conditions At its discretion, make settlements on concluded transactions;
AnastasiaMisnik
Belarus
Russian translation:закладывать и принимать под залог
Explanation:
Грубо говоря, pledge — сделка в духе ломбарда (где доверенное лицо отдаёт имущество другому и может либо уплатить полученную за него сумму, либо потерять имущество), а mortgage — сделка в духе ипотеки, где доверенное лицо выступает в роли «банка», которому покупатель платит ипотеку.
Selected response from:

Katze_bro
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4закладывать и принимать под залог
Katze_bro
3закладывать и принимать закладные
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закладывать и принимать под залог


Explanation:
Грубо говоря, pledge — сделка в духе ломбарда (где доверенное лицо отдаёт имущество другому и может либо уплатить полученную за него сумму, либо потерять имущество), а mortgage — сделка в духе ипотеки, где доверенное лицо выступает в роли «банка», которому покупатель платит ипотеку.


    Reference: http://lawtran.ru/news/kak_perevesti_slovo_zalog
Katze_bro
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
закладывать и принимать закладные


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian