KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

derived from the model

Russian translation: основан на примере Иисуса Христа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derived from the model
Russian translation:основан на примере Иисуса Христа
Entered by: bsun

13:42 Aug 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / christianity/protestantism
English term or phrase: derived from the model
Scripture’s authority is derived from the model of Christ, who came to be a servant (Mark 10:45).
bsun
основан на примере Иисуса Христа
Explanation:

Авторитет Писания основан на примере Иисуса Христа, который пришел в этот мир как слуга (Мк. 10:45).
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!! Additional thanks to everyone who has responded!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3В основе Святого Писания - живой пример (Самого) Христа, пришедшего для служения
Kirill Semenov
4Авторитет священного писания (Слова божьего) основывается на примере самого Христа, пришедшего на зеcaithey
4позаимствована у модели/ уходит корнями в
erika rubinstein
3основан на примере Иисуса Христа
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
позаимствована у модели/ уходит корнями в


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основан на примере Иисуса Христа


Explanation:

Авторитет Писания основан на примере Иисуса Христа, который пришел в этот мир как слуга (Мк. 10:45).

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!! Additional thanks to everyone who has responded!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Авторитет священного писания (Слова божьего) основывается на примере самого Христа, пришедшего на зе


Explanation:
Возможно использования словосочетания: "Слово божье" вместо слов: "Священное писание", конечно же, в зависимости от контекста.

caithey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
В основе Святого Писания - живой пример (Самого) Христа, пришедшего для служения


Explanation:
Марк 10:45
45 Ибо и Сын Человеческий не для того пришел, чтобы Ему служили, но чтобы послужить и отдать душу Свою для искупления многих.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-15 13:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "в основе авторитетности, обноснований, вескости"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2006-08-17 16:45:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

В фильтр, сорри, устал время тратить

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: без 10 6, а вы еще можете так хорошо. :-)
2 mins
  -> Ох, Леван, если б знать всю правду, тут прямо сумасшедший дом. Если ещё чего-то могу, то слава Г-ду :)

agree  AllaT: в данной области Вы и впрямь авторитет :)
52 mins

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr