KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

rule out nonauthentic orb-like features at the onset

Russian translation: изначально исключить всякие подозрения на присутсвие несуществующих сфероподобных объектов


16:07 Nov 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: rule out nonauthentic orb-like features at the onset
Доброго времени суток.

These chapters concentrate on images of Spirit emanations and
the meaning behind such images. I do not present a compilation of
arguments that a particular image is, in fact, an image of a Spirit
being or an emanation from it. Such a proof is not the primary intent
but rather of secondary concern. Therefore, I have selected for this
section only pictures taken under known, controlled photographic
conditions and circumstances, where I feel confident that one can
rule out nonauthentic orb-like features at the onset. For this reason, I
have chosen mostly photos taken by myself, my wife, or close friends
at occasions where I was present. To underline the authenticity of the
phenomena being presented, I am explicit about the experimental
circumstances under which all the photos were taken.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:изначально исключить всякие подозрения на присутсвие несуществующих сфероподобных объектов
Explanation:
намек на НЛО, видимо
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Katfil,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Natalia Klimova
2 +1изначально исключить всякие подозрения на присутсвие несуществующих сфероподобных объектов
Katya Filatova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изначально исключить всякие подозрения на присутсвие несуществующих сфероподобных объектов


Explanation:
намек на НЛО, видимо

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Katfil,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Klimova: ....несуществующих или недостоверных? объектов// По-моему, здесь шире, чем существующие - несуществующие; объект может существовать, но быть всего лишь похожим на предмет исследований.
11 hrs
  -> недостоверными объекты, наверное, вряд ли могут быть? спасибо

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
изначально можно быть уверенным в том, что шарообразный объект в кадре является подлинным.

Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-11-24 08:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с самого начала исключить сомнения в подлинности запечатленного шарообразного объекта - вариант второй. улучшенный :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-11-24 08:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Речь идет об "энергетических шарах", как я понимаю.

Natalia Klimova
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian