KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

A powerful meditation technique will be given for unleashing tremendous awarenes

Russian translation: см. ниже


00:52 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / Meditation
English term or phrase: A powerful meditation technique will be given for unleashing tremendous awarenes
Meditation practice
laurritta
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
мощная техника медитации приводит к высвобождению увеличенной силы восприятия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-26 09:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: техника/и мощной медитации приводит/ят к высвобождению тончайшего восприятия

вариантов полно, все зависит от Вашего контекста
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3см. нижеMarina Dolinsky
5будут даны мощные медитационные навыки для пробуждения потрясающей осведомлённости
Larysa Shell
5Будут даны мощные медитационные методы для достижения полного осознавания
Olga Geister
4(Вы узнаете) приёмы действенной медитации, которые приведут к невероятной остроте мироощущенияYevgeny Marchuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a powerful meditation technique will be given for unleashing tremendous awarenes
будут даны мощные медитационные навыки для пробуждения потрясающей осведомлённости


Explanation:
будут даны мощные медитационные навыки для пробуждения потрясающей осведомлённости

Larysa Shell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a powerful meditation technique will be given for unleashing tremendous awarenes
см. ниже


Explanation:
мощная техника медитации приводит к высвобождению увеличенной силы восприятия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-26 09:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: техника/и мощной медитации приводит/ят к высвобождению тончайшего восприятия

вариантов полно, все зависит от Вашего контекста

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Или к "постижению тайн жизни". Если в котнексте подходит, конечно.
5 hrs
  -> к постижение тайн жизни - это самое то! Спасибо, Алекандра!

agree  katerina turevich
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катерина!

agree  Alexandra Taggart
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексондра!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a powerful meditation technique will be given for unleashing tremendous awarenes
(Вы узнаете) приёмы действенной медитации, которые приведут к невероятной остроте мироощущения


Explanation:
МОжет я этого "will be given" не догоняю, но перевод вот такой вот...
Но как и во всех вопросах - контекста, контекста МАЛО!!

Yevgeny Marchuk
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a powerful meditation technique will be given for unleashing tremendous awarenes
Будут даны мощные медитационные методы для достижения полного осознавания


Explanation:
.

Olga Geister
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8