KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

Meditation tremendously enhance experience of life

Russian translation: медитация чрезвычайно расширит ваше мироощущение и обогатит жизнь


01:06 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / Meditation
English term or phrase: Meditation tremendously enhance experience of life
Meditation can tremendously enhance experience of life, ability to see the deeper sides of things.
laurritta
Russian translation:медитация чрезвычайно расширит ваше мироощущение и обогатит жизнь
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4медитация чрезвычайно расширит ваше мироощущение и обогатит жизньMarina Dolinsky
5 +3Медитация может значительно обогатить Вашу жизнь и увеличить ваши возможности вглядываться в вещи с
Larysa Shell
5Медитация делает вашу жизнь невероятно богатой
Olga Geister


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
meditation tremendously enhance experience of life
Медитация может значительно обогатить Вашу жизнь и увеличить ваши возможности вглядываться в вещи с


Explanation:
Медитация может значительно обогатить Вашу жизнь и увеличить ваши возможности вглядываться в вещи с более глубоким пониманием

Larysa Shell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: лучше без "Вашу", "ваши"
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Я бы сказала"чрезвычайно" вместо "значительно" - тут нужен сильный термин. В остальном - прекрасный перевод.
3 hrs

agree  katerina turevich
12 hrs

neutral  Yevgeny Marchuk: "возможности вглядываться в вещи" - это тихий ужас...
19 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
meditation tremendously enhance experience of life
медитация чрезвычайно расширит ваше мироощущение и обогатит жизнь


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444: тоже отлично/ лучше без "ваше"
1 hr
  -> Верно! Спасибо! :)

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Мне очень нравится Ваш перевод, Миридоли!
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александра! :)

agree  Alexandra Taggart
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексондра! :)

agree  Evgueni Terekhin
1 day50 mins
  -> Cпасибо, Евгений!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meditation tremendously enhance experience of life
Медитация делает вашу жизнь невероятно богатой


Explanation:
.

Olga Geister
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8