KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

Meditation can help to turn every situation into the very means of Enlightenment

Russian translation: медитация поможет обратить любую ситуацию в средство достижения просветления


01:11 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / meditation
English term or phrase: Meditation can help to turn every situation into the very means of Enlightenment
Meditation can help to see deeper sides of things and also turn every situation into the very means of Enlightenment.
laurritta
Russian translation:медитация поможет обратить любую ситуацию в средство достижения просветления
Explanation:
Медитация помогает вглядываться в глубокую суть вещей и обратить любую ситуацию в средство для достижения просветления.
:)
:)
:)
Selected response from:

ganaa444
Mongolia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6медитация поможет обратить любую ситуацию в средство достижения просветления
ganaa444
5Медитация помогает использовать любую ситуацию в шаг для достижения Просветления
Olga Geister
5Медитация может помочь вам смочь вглядываться в вещи с более глубоким пониманием происходящего, а та
Larysa Shell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meditation can help to turn every situation into the very means of enlightenment
Медитация может помочь вам смочь вглядываться в вещи с более глубоким пониманием происходящего, а та


Explanation:
Медитация может помочь вам смочь вглядываться в вещи с более глубоким пониманием происходящего, а также излечь духовное обогощение из каждой ситуации

Larysa Shell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
meditation can help to turn every situation into the very means of enlightenment
медитация поможет обратить любую ситуацию в средство достижения просветления


Explanation:
Медитация помогает вглядываться в глубокую суть вещей и обратить любую ситуацию в средство для достижения просветления.
:)
:)
:)

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grunia
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alexander Ryshow
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Oleg Shmelev
8 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  katerina turevich
10 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alexandra Taggart
16 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

1 day49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meditation can help to turn every situation into the very means of enlightenment
Медитация помогает использовать любую ситуацию в шаг для достижения Просветления


Explanation:
.

Olga Geister
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8