KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

For individuals who are interested in using , for spiritual practice, activities

Russian translation: Для тех, кто заинтересован в использовании для духовной практики таких видов деятельности, как


04:14 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / Meditation practice
English term or phrase: For individuals who are interested in using , for spiritual practice, activities
This class is ideally suited for the individuals who are interested in using, for spiritual practice, activities such as: computer science, extreme sports, martial arts,media and anything else with a powerful, mystical side that is fun and leads to peak experience.
laurritta
Russian translation:Для тех, кто заинтересован в использовании для духовной практики таких видов деятельности, как
Explanation:
Этот класс идеально подходит для тех, кто заинтересован в использовании для духовной практики таких видов деятельности, как...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Goldburt
Grading comment
I think this is the closest one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3заинтересован в использовании в КАЧЕСТВЕ духовной практики...
Evgueni Terekhin
3 +2Для тех, кого влечет духовной аспект такой деятельности, как...
katerina turevich
3 +1Для тех, кто заинтересован в использовании для духовной практики таких видов деятельности, какAlexandra Goldburt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for individuals who are interested in using , for spiritual practice, activities
Для тех, кто заинтересован в использовании для духовной практики таких видов деятельности, как


Explanation:
Этот класс идеально подходит для тех, кто заинтересован в использовании для духовной практики таких видов деятельности, как...

Alexandra Goldburt
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I think this is the closest one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Миридоли!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for individuals who are interested in using , for spiritual practice, activities
заинтересован в использовании в КАЧЕСТВЕ духовной практики...


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Taggart
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
19 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for individuals who are interested in using , for spiritual practice, activities
Для тех, кого влечет духовной аспект такой деятельности, как...


Explanation:
Для тех, кого влечет духовной аспект такой деятельности, как...

katerina turevich
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Катерина, Ваш перевод лучше моего! В нем есть элемент поэзии, который в моем варианте отсутсвует.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александра!

agree  Yevgeny Marchuk: "таких видов деятельности" наверное...
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, да, конечно, множественное число.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): erika rubinstein