KudoZ home » English to Russian » Retail

Cross-Docked

Russian translation: подвергать процедуре сквозного складирования, сквозное складирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-dock, cross-docking
Russian translation:подвергать процедуре сквозного складирования, сквозное складирование
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

13:54 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail /
English term or phrase: Cross-Docked
Buyer Worksheet cannot be defaulted as the order control when the stock category is Cross-Docked.

Items cannot be added to a pre-mark order until they are cross-docked out of the same warehouse.
Demo
подлежит "сквозному складированию"
Explanation:
подлежит "сквозному складированию"
К термину cross docking сейчас употребителен перевод "сквозное складирование", а иногда он вообще не переводится.
Что такое cross-docking, я спрашивал здесь год назад. Полюбопытствуйте:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/837128
(Правда термин "сквозное складирование" я нашел позже)
Selected response from:

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подлежит "сквозному складированию"
Vitali Stanisheuski
3 +1проходят по складу
Janebel


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cross-docked
проходят по складу


Explanation:
Buyer Worksheet cannot be defaulted as the order control when the stock category is Cross-Docked.

Items cannot be added to a pre-mark order until they are cross-docked out of the same warehouse.
1 и то же количество товара может проходить по разным складам (т.е. быть приписанным, числиться)

Janebel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
24 mins

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cross-docked
подлежит "сквозному складированию"


Explanation:
подлежит "сквозному складированию"
К термину cross docking сейчас употребителен перевод "сквозное складирование", а иногда он вообще не переводится.
Что такое cross-docking, я спрашивал здесь год назад. Полюбопытствуйте:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/837128
(Правда термин "сквозное складирование" я нашел позже)

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
2 days11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!