KudoZ home » English to Russian » Retail

Parent, grandparent, child

Russian translation: уровни I, II, III


14:31 Dec 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: Parent, grandparent, child
Как будет лучше переводить "Parent, grandparent, child"

Мой вариант: Источник, первоисточник, подисточник.
---------------

Parent/Grandparent list is too large. Please use description field to narrow the search.

Setting the primary ref. item indicator to 'Yes' will cause all other sub-tran. level items for this items parent/grandparent to be set to 'No'. Are you sure you want to update this indicator?

The diff %s1 for all parent items being distributed must be a diff group.

There is not child transfer for this parent %s.

Items without a parent item cannot be redistributed in the Diff Matrix.

Cannot copy. Within the filtered records, there is a duplicate item, item parent, item grandparent, diff. 1, diff. 2, location relationship.

This item or its parent/grandparent have already been set for deletion.

The selected parent item must be a child of the selected grandparent item.

The ancestor item is neither a parent nor grandparent of the given item.
`
When hierarchy type is @MH6, hierarchy grandparent should be defined

No children items exist for this transfer %s1.

Child items cannot be deleted. For unit of
measure purpose, a case dimension must be defined for them at this time.

Child items exist for this record. Do you want to default UDA records to these children? Note: existing records will be lost.

You must enter supplier information before creating children for this item.

The status of this warehouse cannot be changed because this warehouse is being used as a source warehouse for replenishment for at least one of the children of the item.
Demo
Russian translation:уровни I, II, III
Explanation:
почему бы не переопределить данных животных в списки/записи уровней I, II, и III соответственно. не мудрствуя лукаво?

а то получается дочерний/материнский список ОК а с бабушкой куда? :-)

Можно, конечно оставить дочерний/материнский, и определить уровень, который выше материнского, как-нибудь особо, например. Если выше уровня нет, то назвать его 'высший', то есть 'дочерний' -> 'материнский' -> 'высший'.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3уровни I, II, III
Mikhail Kriviniouk
4 +1первичный, вторичный, третичный
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parent, grandparent, child
уровни I, II, III


Explanation:
почему бы не переопределить данных животных в списки/записи уровней I, II, и III соответственно. не мудрствуя лукаво?

а то получается дочерний/материнский список ОК а с бабушкой куда? :-)

Можно, конечно оставить дочерний/материнский, и определить уровень, который выше материнского, как-нибудь особо, например. Если выше уровня нет, то назвать его 'высший', то есть 'дочерний' -> 'материнский' -> 'высший'.

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Как это у вас, у Русских, после первой........? :)))
7 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  arksevost
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day16 hrs
  -> спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parent, grandparent, child
первичный, вторичный, третичный


Explanation:
Это необходимые эпитеты, а к ним уже добавляйте существительные по контексту – первичная структура, первичный элемент, первичное звено и т.п.
Впрочем, и Ваш вариант, похоже, неплохой.


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Мне кажется удачным предложением.М. б. "базовый, высший, низший"
1 day6 hrs