KudoZ home » English to Russian » Safety

fence

Russian translation: направляющая линейка

01:40 Apr 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / WOODWORKING EQUIPMENT
English term or phrase: fence
Jointer/Surface Planer
(2) The cutter head on the left side should be guarded with the spring-loaded, self-closing guard. This guard should only be removed when rabbeting. Make sure the guard behind the *fence* is also in place.
(3) Lock the *fence* into position before using the jointer.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:направляющая линейка
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2634775_2_1&s1=fence

См. также рисунок на этом сайте: http://s223195111.mialojamiento.es/images/jointer-planer

Там указано, что означает "fence".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-05 03:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее "показано".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-05 05:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А этот видеоролик целиком посвящен этой детали станка: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rTjFkFWQ51g
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
написала "направляющая планка"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2направляющая линейка
FreEditor
4ограничитель
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
направляющая линейка


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2634775_2_1&s1=fence

См. также рисунок на этом сайте: http://s223195111.mialojamiento.es/images/jointer-planer

Там указано, что означает "fence".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-05 03:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее "показано".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-05 05:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А этот видеоролик целиком посвящен этой детали станка: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rTjFkFWQ51g

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
написала "направляющая планка"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: направляющая
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ограничитель


Explanation:
В частности, и в ссылке

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20