KudoZ home » English to Russian » Safety

Kickback

Russian translation: обрасывание (доски, заготовки) назад

02:17 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / WOODWORKING EQUIPMENT
English term or phrase: Kickback
Jointer/Surface Planer:
Always check the height of the blade before using the jointer and return the depth of the cut to no more than 2 millimeters (1/16 inch) when finished. Kickbacks occur when the blade is set to make a deep cut.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:обрасывание (доски, заготовки) назад
Explanation:
Или "отброс (доски, заготовки) назад"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=kickback

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "выбрасывание (выброс) доски (заготовки) в обратном направлении".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь объясняется, чем опасен такой отброс: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u7sRrC2Jpp4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может пальцы отрезать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-04-06 07:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь за ошибку. Должно быть "отбрасывание ..."
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3обрасывание (доски, заготовки) назад
FreEditor
3отдача
Enote


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kickback
отдача


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kickback
обрасывание (доски, заготовки) назад


Explanation:
Или "отброс (доски, заготовки) назад"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=kickback

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "выбрасывание (выброс) доски (заготовки) в обратном направлении".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь объясняется, чем опасен такой отброс: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u7sRrC2Jpp4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-06 05:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может пальцы отрезать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-04-06 07:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь за ошибку. Должно быть "отбрасывание ..."

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 44