KudoZ home » English to Russian » Safety

blocking nut

Russian translation: контргайка

01:20 Apr 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / WOODWORKING EQUIPMENT
English term or phrase: blocking nut
Shaper
Always insert underneath the blocking nut the lock ring with the lateral screw that inserts into the groove of the shaft and prohibits the accidental loosening of the cutter.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:контргайка
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=blocking nut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-08 02:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "контрагайка".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4контргайка
FreEditor
3гайка самостопорящаяся
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контргайка


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=blocking nut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-08 02:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "контрагайка".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гайка самостопорящаяся


Explanation:
У них мутноватый термин. Если погуглить, то так называют:
комплект из двух гаек, основной и контргайки (если болтовое соединение стопорится двум гайками, то вторая называется контргайкой - https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Контргайка) - https://patents.google.com/patent/US7437976
здесь по контексту первым стоит стопорное кольцо, т.е. это вряд ли контргайка
обычную гайку для ножниц - https://leoneshop.com/en/screw-blocking-nut_spares_stafor_ST...
самостопорящуюся гайку - https://hobbyking.com/en_us/m3-blocking-nut-turnigy-gt-10x-p...
но правильное название этой гайки на инглише - Prevailing torque type nut
У нас такие гайки описаны во многих ГОСТах, например, ГОСТ P 50271, ГОСТ P 50272, ГОСТ P 50273, ГОСТ Р ИСО 2320-2009 - http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200077703
Они бывают цельнометаллические и с неметаллической (обычно нейлоновой) вставкой

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259