route into itself

Russian translation: направлять на себя

English term or phrase:route into itself
Russian translation:направлять на себя
Entered by: Vladys

21:21 Apr 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / WOODWORKING EQUIPMENT
English term or phrase: route into itself
CNC Boring Machine
When starting a new work cycle, be extremely careful in making sure the machine does not route or bore into itself and cause damage.
goodchoice
Ukraine
направлять на себя
Explanation:
направлять на себя или дырявить себя

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-15 19:34:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1направлять на себя
Vladys
3(не будет) механических столкновений
Enote


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(не будет) механических столкновений


Explanation:
словом route они назвали траекторию инструмента, но в переводе ее лучше не упоминать

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
направлять на себя


Explanation:
направлять на себя или дырявить себя

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-15 19:34:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!