KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

pnuemoniaultramicroscopicsiliconvolcanicanoisis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pnuemoniaultramicroscopicsiliconvolcanicanoisis
Russian translation:
Entered by: Irina Glozman

16:09 Oct 27, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: pnuemoniaultramicroscopicsiliconvolcanicanoisis
i have pnuemoniaultramicroscopicsiliconvolcanicanoisis as i inhaled quartz dust
stuart
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Irina Glozman
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3
Irina Glozman
5
Irina Glozman
4please see explanation below
Vanda
3 -1yasenka
1
protolmach


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please see explanation below


Explanation:


Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Glozman
8 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5


Explanation:


protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1


Explanation:


yasenka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irina Glozman
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:



    Terminologia Medica Polyglotta, Dr.med. Georgi D. Arnaudov, Medicina et Physcultura, Sofia,Bulgaria - 1969
Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3


Explanation:


Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GalinaF
7 hrs

agree  Elena Lassovskaia
19 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 day 4 hrs