KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

Moment of Interia

Russian translation: момент инерции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moment of inertia
Russian translation:момент инерции
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

15:09 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Moment of Interia
единица измерения
kg.m2
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
момент инерции
Explanation:
Наверное, это опечатка?
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14момент инерции
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +5инерции
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
moment of interia
момент инерции


Explanation:
Наверное, это опечатка?

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab: трудно не согласиться
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
32 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Demyanov
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  yben: В чем опечатка? Момент инерции - характеристика сечения
2 hrs
  -> Опечатка в вопросе: moment of interia :-)

agree  Montefiore
3 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
4 hrs

agree  Margarita
9 hrs

agree  olganet
10 hrs

agree  Sveta Elfic
16 hrs

agree  voloshinab
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
инерции


Explanation:
Опечатка? Момент инерции?

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: трудно не согласиться
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Margarita
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  olganet
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  voloshinab
4 days
  -> Спасибо