KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

It is at this level that usability and how something feels lie, something which

Russian translation: см. ниже


11:59 Dec 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: It is at this level that usability and how something feels lie, something which
Then there is the behavioural level which controls muscles, perception and language. It is at this level that usability and how something feels lie, something which he and his colleagues have examined in great detail.
Nad
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:

Именно на этом уровне лежат навыки пользования (предметами) и ощущения, то, что...
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2см. ниже
Yuri Smirnov
3см.
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:

Именно на этом уровне лежат навыки пользования (предметами) и ощущения, то, что...

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sveta Elfic
18 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it is at this level that usability and how something feels lie, something which
см.


Explanation:
Usability -- нужно больше контекста.

Далее, есть поведенческий уровень, управляющий мышцами, восприятием и языком. Именно на этом уровне закладываются основы *usability* (вероятнее всего, на мой взгляд, "умение оперировать предметами") и *отношение к (предметному) восприятию*, -- именно то, что во всех подробностях изучали *он* и его коллеги.

Если это текст по когнитивному развитию, то *how something feels* -- это "отношение к предметному восприятию* (в первые годы детского развития). Но feels -- понятие слишком общее, что без бОльшего контекста трактовать.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216