KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

project fiche

Russian translation: резюме проекта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project fiche
Russian translation:резюме проекта
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

16:33 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: project fiche
After the task manager endorsed the project fiche and the CV of the expert we organised the training.

Коллеги, как лучше "обозвать" такой документ: "описание проекта" или "техническое задание"? Или, может быть, существуют еще варианты?
Заранее признателен за ваши советы
Sergey Strakhov
Заявка на проект; резюме/спецификация/карта регистрации/учетная карта проекта
Explanation:
The Project Fiche is a short description of a project, the background, objectives and commitment of the NIS partner institution.
With the distribution of the Project Fiches a deadline for the submission of project proposals is set.
http://www.eur.ru/eng/neweur/show_file.php?ident=395

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 16:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это резюме заявки, или аннотация к заявке.
И она же служит учетной карточкой регистрации твоей заявки.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 17:01:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proposal (project fiche) was submitted to the EC on 11 April 2003.
http://www.leontief.ru/rnsc/rus/2.doc

... new problems and needs will be identified and new building blocks will be identified and prepared, e.g. in the form of project fiches/proposals.
http://accord.cis.lead.org/english/wi/program.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вера!
Резюме здесь очень подходит.
Большое спасибо Алене и Виктору!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Заявка на проект; резюме/спецификация/карта регистрации/учетная карта проектаxxxVera Fluhr
4 +1документация по проекту; досье проекта
Viktor Nikolaev
3преварительный проект
Alya


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Заявка на проект; резюме/спецификация/карта регистрации/учетная карта проекта


Explanation:
The Project Fiche is a short description of a project, the background, objectives and commitment of the NIS partner institution.
With the distribution of the Project Fiches a deadline for the submission of project proposals is set.
http://www.eur.ru/eng/neweur/show_file.php?ident=395

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 16:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это резюме заявки, или аннотация к заявке.
И она же служит учетной карточкой регистрации твоей заявки.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 17:01:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proposal (project fiche) was submitted to the EC on 11 April 2003.
http://www.leontief.ru/rnsc/rus/2.doc

... new problems and needs will be identified and new building blocks will be identified and prepared, e.g. in the form of project fiches/proposals.
http://accord.cis.lead.org/english/wi/program.pdf


    With the distribution of the Project Fiches a deadline for the submission of project proposals is set.
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вера!
Резюме здесь очень подходит.
Большое спасибо Алене и Виктору!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
50 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Alya: пожалуй, действительно больше похоже на резюме
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Federica Masante
2 days 21 hrs
  -> спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преварительный проект


Explanation:
т.е. еще не окончательный, со всеми деталями, но уже и не черновой (в процессе разработки). Заготовка проекта для дальнейшего обсуждения и утверждения, а также уточнения деталей. Такие заготовки уже содеражт в общем виде все необходимые составные части описания проекта, включая цели, задачи, методы, но в общем виде.

Ниже несколько примеров:

http://www.inogate.org/html/ongoing/project12a.htm
Вот здесь как раз хороший пример такого "предварительного проекта"


http://www.sujb.cz/mezinarodni/SUJB-ProjectFiche2000.htm

http://ldp.to.kg/download/eng/Kickoff meeting report_Bishkek...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2003-12-22 17:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

During the identification and appraisal phases, projects are defined, and the so-called *** project fiche ***, which contains the basic project data (including the background, objectives and activities) is drafted.

http://cfcu.mfin.hr/cfcu/CARDS.htm




Alya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 923

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
документация по проекту; досье проекта


Explanation:
Возможно, это синоним термина "project dossier", используемого в проектах ТАСИС.

Вот выписка из TACIS Terminology:

project dossier - the files in which all records of specific projects are stored for the purposes of management and reference.

документация по проекту; досье проекта - документация, содержащая всю информацию по данному проекту и используемая руководителями проекта в качестве справочного материала.

А "техническое задание" у них называется "Terms of Reference".




Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
2 days 21 hrs