KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

violet label

Russian translation: Стойкость к ультрафиолету


08:13 Sep 21, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: violet label
Concerning yarn quality
tat
Russian translation:Стойкость к ультрафиолету
Explanation:
очевидно речь идет о стойкости пряжи к действию ультрафиоилетового излучения
Воздействие солнечной радиации, в первую очередь ультрафиолета является наиболее жестким фактором, разрушающим структуру любого, мономера или полимера, будь то пряжа или линолеум....
Selected response from:

usdim
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Стойкость к ультрафиолету
usdim
1 +1fioletovyj jarlyk / фиолетовый ярлыкsarotchka
1fioletovyj jarlyk / фиолетовый ярлыкsarotchka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fioletovyj jarlyk / фиолетовый ярлык


Explanation:

This is a literal translation.

sarotchka
Grading comment
I need a scientific translation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: if we are talking just about the color of the label...
92 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I need a scientific translation

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fioletovyj jarlyk / фиолетовый ярлык


Explanation:

This is a literal translation.

sarotchka

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Стойкость к ультрафиолету


Explanation:
очевидно речь идет о стойкости пряжи к действию ультрафиоилетового излучения
Воздействие солнечной радиации, в первую очередь ультрафиолета является наиболее жестким фактором, разрушающим структуру любого, мономера или полимера, будь то пряжа или линолеум....

usdim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
91 days

agree  Himan
257 days