KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science (general)

dynamic crack bridging

Russian translation: перекрытие динамических/растущих трещин

10:41 Nov 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / beton, cement, polimer additive for cement
English term or phrase: dynamic crack bridging
защита поверхности бетона полимерной пастой
yben
Russian translation:перекрытие динамических/растущих трещин
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4перекрытие динамических/растущих трещин
Nik-On/Off
2оперативное заполнение трещин
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
перекрытие динамических/растущих трещин


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Другой вариант: "Перекрытие трещин динамитом"
13 mins
  -> Да, так даже лучше. Тянет на патент, я б сказал :)

agree  Ol_Besh
13 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  ingeniero
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
оперативное заполнение трещин


Explanation:
мне кажется, что dynamic относится к bridging, то бишь к "закупориванию"

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian