Sabbatical officer

Russian translation: председатель студсовета

English term or phrase:Sabbatical officer
Russian translation:председатель студсовета
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

15:07 Jun 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: Sabbatical officer
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sabbatical_officer
Есть что-то подобное на русском?
Vadim Frolenko
Russian Federation
председатель студсовета
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2председатель студсовета
Oleg Delendyk
3творческое должностное лицо
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sabbatical officer
творческое должностное лицо


Explanation:
sabbatical leave (творческий) отпуск продолжительностью до года

Example sentence(s):
  • Fujimura основал Международное Движение Искусств в 1991 и в настоящее время действует как Творческое Должностное лицо. У него есть co-hosted ...

    Reference: http://ru.knowledgr.com/02127047/%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%BA%D0%BE%D1...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sabbatical officer
председатель студсовета


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!