KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

P/P

Russian translation: pump/pressure


03:37 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / LV switchboard nameplates
English term or phrase: P/P
Boiler STBY Feed Water P/P Control (2.2kW)
Boiler Main Feed Water P/P Control (2.2kW)

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:pump/pressure
Explanation:
насосами и давлением - может так?
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1двигатель, силовая установка
koundelev
2pump/pressureEnote


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
p/p
pump/pressure


Explanation:
насосами и давлением - может так?

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p/p
двигатель, силовая установка


Explanation:
Power Plant

Power-plant Control and Instrumentation Power-plant control and instrumentation Book Cover. David Lindsley. Contents and Preface. Preface ...
www.iee.org/Publish/Books/Control/Ce058c.cfm


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ibrahimus: с контекстом не вяжется абсолютно
1 hr
  -> Извините за молчание. Слетел Инет и мастера не могли найти причину... При всем уважении к автору принятого ответа я не согласен с регулированием "давления" в питающей линии бойлера...

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> Вот только сейчас мне восстановили Инет. Спасибо!