KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

public sanitary spaces

Russian translation: санитарно-гигиенические помещения общего пользования


10:23 Jan 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / HEATING,VENTILATION,AIRCONDITIONING,COOLING
English term or phrase: public sanitary spaces
The air changes for different types of spaces are as mentioned underneath:
(list of air changes to be used as a guideline)

pantry 10 E
laundry S E
sanitary spaces 10 E
public sanitary spaces 10 E
owner's bathroom 10 E
sauna 10 E
galley** 40 S 40 E
technical spaces 8 S 8 E
lazarette *** 10 E
battery room *** 8 S 8 E
bowthruster room depending on installed equipment, supply and exhaust
engine room depending on installed equipment, see 3680
Alsin
Russian translation:санитарно-гигиенические помещения общего пользования
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2санитарно-гигиенические помещения общего пользованияAleksandr Surkov
4 +1места общего пользования
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
санитарно-гигиенические помещения общего пользования


Explanation:


Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: Против официальных документов не попрешь :)
55 mins

agree  val_legrand
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
места общего пользования


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2008-01-13 10:54:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, "Так, на кораблях типа "Орли Бёрк" она составляет 4 м2, типа "Спрюенс" - 5,9 м2 на одного человека, включая помещения для приема пищи, административные, кубрики, каюты. камбуз, **места общего пользования**, хранилища продуктов питания." - http://pentagonus.ru/navy/stat/Navy/N21.htm

И, вообще, по фразе "места общего пользования" Google выдает 28 600 hits

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfifficus: места общественного пользования
6 mins
  -> Спасибо