KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Trim and Stability Booklet

Russian translation: информации об осадке и остойчивости судна


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trim and Stability Booklet
Russian translation:информации об осадке и остойчивости судна
Entered by: avsserg

19:59 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Trim and Stability Booklet
Trim and Stability Booklet
avsserg
информации об осадке и остойчивости судна
Explanation:
МАРПОЛ

в некоторых документах попадается и как "буклет" (русский вариант парижского меморандума, например), но они все переводные
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4информации об осадке и остойчивости суднаAleksandr Surkov
3Брошюра "Посадка и остойчивость"
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trim and stability booklet
Брошюра "Посадка и остойчивость"


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-07-08 20:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trim & stability; T&S
посадка и остойчивость (корабля)
http://dictionary.vif2.ru/sea.htm



Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trim and stability booklet
информации об осадке и остойчивости судна


Explanation:
МАРПОЛ

в некоторых документах попадается и как "буклет" (русский вариант парижского меморандума, например), но они все переводные

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Спасибо