KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

bridge information

Russian translation: информация, поступающая на ходовой мостик


15:48 Jul 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / computer hardwares
English term or phrase: bridge information
... and other devices measuring bridge information that is recorded in the computer system.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:информация, поступающая на ходовой мостик
Explanation:
какая именно, можно только гадать
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Grading comment
Спасибо, понял!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5информация с мостика
Alexey Ivanov
3информация, поступающая на ходовой мостикAleksandr Surkov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
информация, поступающая на ходовой мостик


Explanation:
какая именно, можно только гадать

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Спасибо, понял!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
информация с мостика


Explanation:
Гадать тут не надо. Это вся информация, регистрируемая приборами на мостике: скорость, курс, место судна и т.д.

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 99