KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Point weight

Russian translation: точечная нагрузка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point weight
Russian translation:точечная нагрузка
Entered by: Igor Blinov

10:39 Nov 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Point weight
это подпись к графику под названием Figure 9.1 Shear Force and Bending Moment Longitudinal Distribution. Кроме этой подписи, есть также weight, buoyancy, shear и т.д.
kgm
точечная нагрузка
Explanation:
т.е. приложенная в одной точке, в отличии от распределённой
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4точечная нагрузка
Igor Blinov
3удельный вес
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
point weight
точечная нагрузка


Explanation:
т.е. приложенная в одной точке, в отличии от распределённой

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point weight
удельный вес


Explanation:
исходя из приведенного Вами контекста - подпись к графику под названием Figure 9.1 Shear Force and Bending Moment Longitudinal Distribution - это может быть удельный вес, то есть вес на единицу длины

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 134